Board of Directors

President – John White

Milwaukee County                                        

Retired Administrator, Milwaukee Public Schools

Sports: Golf, Horseshoes, Shuffleboard, Swimming, Triathlon

Affiliations: National Senior Games Association – Board of Directors

 

Vice President – Mary Blandino

Milwaukee County

Retired Teacher, Athletic Director, Coach - West Allis- West Milwaukee School District

Current positions: Sports and Recreation Instructor at UWM, Group fitness and swim lesson instructor - Wisconsin Athletic Club, Pool and Fitness assistant - Eastcastle Place and Newcastle Place Retirement Homes, Coach - Milwaukee Sting Volleyball Club

Sports: Badminton, Volleyball, Track and Field

Affiliations: Greater Milwaukee Badminton Club, USA Badminton Association, USA Volleyball Association, Badger Track Officials Association, Badger Region Volleyball Association

 

Treasurer – Harvey Pollack

Ozaukee County

President and Owner of Land Title Services, Inc. and Land Closing Services, Inc.

Sport: Track

Affiliation: USA Track & Field Member

 

Secretary – William W. Smith, Jr.

Milwaukee County

Retired Professional Engineer, Milwaukee Brush Company

Sports: Basketball, Free Throw, Table Tennis, Track, Racewalk, Badminton, Shuffleboard and Horseshoes.

 

Board Member - Julie Anderson

Ozaukee County

Retired Pediatric Nurse, University of California, San Francisco

Certified Adult Learn to Swim instructor

Sport: Swimming

Affiliation: US Masters Swimming Member

 

Board Member - Mollie Bartelt

Racine County

Co-Founder, Pixologie

Sports: 5K, Archery, Basketball

 

Board Member - Reverend Roger Drews

Milwaukee County

Retired Pastor

Sport: Bowling

 

Board Member - Susan Goss

Kenosha County

Retired Teacher

Sports: Table Tennis, Pickleball, Powerlifting

 

Board Member – Donna Johnson

Milwaukee County

Retired, Office of Common Council City Clerk

Washington Park Senior Center Participant

Sports: Table Tennis, Pickleball

 

Board Member – George Moraza

Milwaukee County

Retired Project Manager/Supervisor, Joy Global Inc., Milwaukee, WI

Sports:  Horseshoes and Bowling

Affiliation: Member National Horseshoe Pitchers Association

 

Board Member – Margaret O'Leary

Ozaukee County

Real Estate Agent

Sports:  Badminton, Basketball, Softball, Volleyball

 

Board Member – Neal Schuster

Milwaukee County

Semi-Retired Wellness Professor, Milwaukee Area Technical College

Pole Vault Coach, Shorewood High School; Personal Trainer/Exercise Class Instructor, Milwaukee Catholic Home

Sports: Track & Field

Affiliations: USA Track and Field

 

Board Member - Norma Taylor

Kenosha County

Current Occupation: Administrative Assistant/Board Secretary Lincolnshire School District 103

Sport: 5K

 

Board Member – Chris Wodke

Milwaukee County

Occupation: Engineer

Sports: Road Race, Power Walk, Track and Field, Cycling, Swimming, Triathlon

Affiliations: National Ski Patrol, Ambassador USA Triathlon, Badgerland Striders, Tri Wisconsin Triathlon Club

 

 

Executive Director - Yvonne Lewandowski

Milwaukee County

Sports: 5k, Track & Field

 

Games Coordinator - Judy Grzegorski

Milwaukee County

Retired Safety Officer

Sports: Softball, Volleyball

Affiliations: AARP-Wisconsin